Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY PROTECTION POLICY

PRIVACY PROTECTION POLICY
When surfing this site (“the Site”), you accept and agree to the privacy policy terms. The privacy policy refers to information that you will provide to us and to the, information that we will generate, collect, process and/or learn about from your usages of the Site.

1. Your Privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. We manage the Site by applying high standards for the protection and privacy of personal information. We operate in accordance with the provisions of the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981 and pursuant to all the requirements of law with regard to respecting the privacy and protection of personal information. We are committed to protecting your privacy and to safeguarding your personal information.

2. Personal Information

“Personal information” is information relating to you or your activities that is generated or collected within the framework of your browsing activity on the Site, and is processed and/or stored by us. Personal information might include, for example: your name, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number, browsing history, details of the device used for browsing the Site (inter alia, IP address, IMEI and additional particulars), information or advertisements that you have read, preferences and consumption habits, etc.

You have no legal obligation to consent to the submission and/or collection and/or production of your personal information. .

3. Use of Personal Information

Every time you surf the Site you agree that we (and other entities engaging in business relations with us) shall be entitled to use your personal information for these purposes: to comply with your requests to receive specific services; to contact you and in order to inform you of special offers, current promotions and other new services; in order to provide you with access to services that are offered on the Site or through it; for the proper operation and development of the Site; for enriching and improving the services and content that is offered on the Site; for matching the advertisements that are presented to you with your fields of interest; for segmentation, analysis and statistic research purposes, as well as for business purposes and advertising and marketing needs—including the delivery, disclosure and/or sale of information to third parties, including advertisers,

For these purposes, we shall be entitled to transfer the personal information to additional entities in Israel and/or abroad, and these entities shall be entitled to use the personal information only for those purposes specified in this privacy policy.

The Site employs data protection and security standards that exists in the industry, in order to ensure the protection of your privacy, however they do not provide absolute protection.

4. Cookies and Browsing Monitoring Tools

A cookie file is a file that contains specific data which is created by a site when visiting it. It can track and check how and when you use a site, which site you visited prior to visiting it, and can store this data about you.

In order to improve your surfing experience on the Site as well as for operation purposes, for adjusting the Site to your personal preferences, and for marketing and advertising purposes, the Site (including third parties operating within its framework) uses “cookie” files and various browsing monitoring tools, in which personal information is collected and processed, including browsing history, browsing duration, preferences, etc. If you do not wish to receive “cookies”, you can prevent it by changing the settings in your browser. It should be clarified that disabling the cookies might result in you not being able to use some of the services and content on the Site or on other internet sites. In addition, you can delete the cookies in your computer at any time.

5. Accessing and Controlling your Personal Identification Details

You may perform the following actions, at any time, by contacting us via the e-mail address listed below:

Check what personal information of yours we have in our possession, if at all.

Change/amend your personal identification details that we have in our possession.

Request that we delete all your personal information (although you should be aware that we cannot provide specific services without the personal information).

Express any concern whatsoever regarding the manner in which use was made of your personal information.

6. Removal from Distribution List or Cancellation of Subscription

On our registration form, there is an option to “opt-out”, whereby a user who requests to receive information from the Site, but does not wish to receive marketing material, can request that his e-mail address not be saved on our internal marketing list.

Users who do not wish to receive information, materials or newsletters from us can choose to be removed from our distribution list by sending an e-mail to cs@lubinski.co.il where there should be written in the “Subject” row—“Unsubscribe”.

7. Changes in our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time. If we will make substantial stages entailing use of your personal information, this privacy policy will be updated accordingly.

8. Questions, concerns or comments?

Please contact the person responsible for privacy protection in our company if you would like to receive additional information, have questions about our policies and procedures, or if you have any questions or problems relating to the Site.

The person responsible for privacy protection in our company may be contacted at the following e-mail address: cs@lubinski.co.il.